Languages:
 ยินดีต้อนรับสู่เว็บไซต์ "บริษัท เวลไซด์ซีซีทีวี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด"
รายละเอียดสินค้า




Media Converter WN-5121 Series


MODEL : WN-5121 Series

Key Features

 

  • All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards.

  • LED Indication: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100, TX-Link/Act, FDX, PWR.

  • Store-and-forward at full wire speed.

  • Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one

          100BASE-Fx port.

  • Extends distances ranging from 2km (multimode fiber) to

          20km (single mode fiber).

  • 100BASE-Tx port 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation.

  • Voltage supervisor.

  • DIP switch manual setting on 10 or 100 and haft or full duplex in case for

          auto-negotiation failure.

  • Device DIP switches allow multiple configuration options.

  • Hot-swappable Redundant Power Supply.

  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm selectable.

  • The product is marked with a sign is a Fiber Optic cable and UTP cable.

  • Can be installed in the Chassis 1, 4 or 12 Slot.

  • Has been certified ISO9001: 2015.




Media Converter WN-5121 Series